Danbury Youth Soccer Club is a non-profit organization. It operates under the general auspices of the Connecticut Junior Soccer Association (CJSA) but is governed locally through its own Board of Directors. The Board of Directors is charged with providing

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2019 SPRING SEASON GAME SCHEDULE - Revision 81, -6-14-19
EACH NEW REVISION REQUIRES YOU TO REFRESH THE WEBSITE TO SEE THE CHANGES.
CUPs are pending to be added when released - Fields may be changed but not the times. 
Last team must put away flag sticks at each field and MUST lock up the goals and gates at turf fields and gates at UC and make sure you clean up the complex - home and away benches must be left clean for the next game.  bring trash bags with you.
 
GM# DATE DAY
TEAM AGE
(BIRTH YEAR)
GAME INFO SIZE GAME TIME FIELDS CENTER AR1 AR2
241 7-Jun     WEEK 12   1:00 AM        
242 Jun-08 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA Aidan Coleman

Aidan Roxo

 
243 Jun-08 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
244 Jun-08 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
245 Jun-08 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
246 Jun-08 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
247 Jun-08 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
248 Jun-08 Sat B03ACC CT Pythons 11V11 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL     
249 Jun-08 SAT REC GHS 1 2, 1:00 v Ridgefield  11v11 2:00 PM 2 KENOSIA Brooke Beneway Chris Lopes  
250 Jun-08 SAT RECG14 B vs. Stamford RP Girls 7/8 Gold  11v11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE Joaquin Gonzalez   Caden Fitzgerald
251 Jun-08 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
252 Jun-08 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
253 Jun-08 Sat B08 ACC W Liberty Football Club 9V9  4:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
254 Jun-08 SAT RECG14 O vs. SCOR 7/8 Girls Team 1  11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE Joaquin Gonzalez   Caden Fitzgerald
  6/8 sat G04 NPL SEMIFINALS VS STA NPL 11V11 5 PM 3 KENOSIA NPL    
255 Jun-08 Sat B08 ACC B Shelton Youth Soccer 9V9  5:30 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
256 Jun-09 SUN B09 U10 vs. SCOR U10 Boys Orange 7v7 10:00 AM 1A Kenosia      
257 Jun-09 Sun B09 ACC Valencia CF Academy New York 7V7 11:00 AM 1B Kenosia NYCSL    
258 Jun-09 SUN G10 U9 vs. Westport U9 Girls White 7v7 1:00 PM 1B Kenosia Marcus Gmelin    
259 Jun-09 SUN B09 U10 vs. Wilton Boys 2009 White 7v7 1:00 PM 3B Kenosia Connor Warren    
260 Jun-09 SUN G09 U10 vs. Wilton Girls 2009 Gold 7v7 3:00 PM 1B Kenosia Marcus Gmelin    
261 Jun-09 SUN B06 U13 vs. Westport U13 Boys Blue  11v11 3:00 PM MILL RIDGE Dan Collins  Connor Warren Franz Warren
262 Jun-09 SUN B05 U14 vs MSC U14 B 11v11 5:00 PM 3 KENOSIA John Mcdonald Franz Warren Matt Silva
263 Jun-09 Sun G03ACC FSA FC 11V11 5:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL     
264 Jun-14     WEEK 13   1:00 AM        
265 Jun-15 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS xxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxx
  6/15 sat IH BOYS 14 2 teams 11v11 8:30 am Mill ridge Brad Kerr Manny Catarino Manny Catarino Jr
266 Jun-15 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
267 Jun-15 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
  6/15 sat G05 EDP vs WORLD CLASS FC 11V11 11 AM MILL RIDGE Greg Bontempo Dallas Moore Brooke Beneway
268 Jun-15 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
269 Jun-15 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
270 Jun-15 SAT REC GHS 1 2, 1:00 v Newtown  11v11 1:00 PM 3 KENOSIA Anthony Ranieri Chris Lopes Justin Ortega
271 Jun-15 SAT REC GHS 2 2, 3:00  v Monroe  11v11 3:00 PM 3 KENOSIA Anthony Ranieri Chris Lopes Justin Ortega
  6/16 sun B09 U10 New Canaan FC Boys 2009 Black 7v7 10:30 am 1B Kenosia Joaquin Gonzalez    
272 Jun-16 SUN B03 U16 vs. Wilton Boys U16 Blue  11v11 3:00 PM Mill Ridge Matt Morgan Camila Morgan Paolo Morgan
273 Dec-01 . . GAME BELOW TBD . 8:00 AM . . . .
274 Dec-01 Sat B-01&00 Shelton Youth Soccer 11V11 4:00 PM Mill Ridge METRO     
 

 

 

 

 

MILL RIDGE TURF FIELD - 1 SCHOOL RIDGE ROAD, DANBURY, CT 06811

KENOSIA FIELD LAYOUT - 37 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS AVENUE, DANBURY, CT 06810

 

SWD COMPETITION PROCEDURES – GAME DAY INFORMATION FALL 2018

A. Game Duration: The length of the League Game will be as follows: 
   Age                       Game Length              Ball Size 
U20-U17               Two 45 minute halves        5                 11v11
U16-U13               Two 40 minute halves        5                 11v11
U12-U11               Two (30) minute halves      4                  9v9
U10-U9                 Two (25) minute halves      4                  7v7
If both team coaches agree, the halves can be shortened but must remain equal in length.
B. Field & Goal Size. 
The minimum field size is one hundred (100) yards long and fifty (50) yards wide for full-sided games.
Field size for U9 & U10 will be; Length 55-65, Width 35-45.
Field size for U11 & U12 will be: Length 70-80, Width 45-55. 
U9 & U10 goal size will be: Height 6.5, Width 12 - 18.5 
U11 & U12 goal size will be: Height 6.5 - 7, Width 18.5 - 21

 

CCSL RULES

CCSL
Age Group
Format
#Players Dressed (Maximum)

Ball Size

Duration of the Game
2010:U8
5v5
18
3
4 – 10 minute halves
2009:U9,   
2008:U10
7v7
14
4
2 – 25 minute halves
2007:U11,   2006:U12
9v9
18
4
2 – 30 minute halves
2005:U13,   2004:U14
11v11 
18
5
2 – 35 minute halves
 

 

2017-18 NEW SMALL SIDED REFEREE RULES AND REGULATION - click here

 

https://www.ctreferee.net/

To become a Certified Travel Referee, please visit this website:

 

To be added to DYSC Referee pool please contact:

DYSC uses Central Assign to assign Travel and Premier Games:

PLEASE FILL OUT W9 FORM - CLICK HERE

 

CCSL Referee Fees

U8 Home club obtains referee and is wholly responsible for fees.
U9 - U12 League Sourced                   - $50
U13 & U14 & U14/15 League Sourced  - $60 center, $40 per assistant
U15 & U16 League Sourced                - $70 center, $45 per assistant
U17 & U18 & U19 League Sourced      - $80 center, $50 per assistant
 
EDP - Fees are split between the two participating teams at all EDP games.
16U – 19U: $90 Center Referee; $45 Assistant Referees
15U – 16U: $80 Center Referee; $40 Assistant Referees
13U – 14U: $70 Center Referee; $35 Assistant Referees
11U – 12U: $60 Center Referee; $30 Assistant Referees
8U – 10U: $60 Center, $30 Assistant Referees when utilized, at the cost of the home team only
If a three-referee system is used rather than the preferred one-ref system, the home team pays $90 and visiting team pays $30

 

CJSA STATE & CT CUP GAMES     
U15 - 19 $65 referees; $45 AR 
U11 – 14 $60 referees; $45 AR
CJSA PREMIER GAMES
Under-19-17: $65-Center, $40-AR
Under-16-15: $60-Center, $40-AR
Under-14-13: $55-Center, $35-AR
Under-12-11: 9v9 $45-Center, $30-AR
Southwest District Leagues
Under 19-17: $70-Center, $40-AR
Under 16-15: $60-Center, $35-AR
Under 14-13: $50-Center, $30-AR
Under 12-11 (9v9): $45-Center
Under 10-9 (7v7):  $40-Center ONLY
Recreational (11v11): $40-Center, $25-AR
Recreational (9v9): $40-Center ONLY