Danbury Youth Soccer Club is a non-profit organization. It operates under the general auspices of the Connecticut Junior Soccer Association (CJSA) but is governed locally through its own Board of Directors. The Board of Directors is charged with providing

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2019 SPRING SEASON GAME SCHEDULE - Revision 52, 4-13-19
major update below please confirm your games 
EACH NEW REVISION REQUIRES YOU TO REFRESH THE WEBSITE TO SEE THE CHANGES.
CUPs are pending to be added when released - Fields may be changed but not the times. 
Last team must put away flag sticks at each field and MUST lock up the goals and gates at turf fields and gates at UC and make sure you clean up the complex - home and away benches must be left clean for the next game.  bring trash bags with you.
 
GM# DATE DAY
TEAM AGE
(BIRTH YEAR)
GAME INFO SIZE GAME TIME FIELDS CENTER AR1 AR2
 
80 20-Apr     WEEK 5   1:00 AM        
81 20-Apr SAT G08 ACC Shelton Youth Soccer 9V9 1:30 PM 4 Kenosia FRIENDLY    
82 21-Apr     EASTER WEEKEND            
83 26-Apr     WEEK 6   1:00 AM        
84 Apr-26 FRI G02-00ACC CT RUSH CENTRAL 11V11 7:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL     
85 Apr-27 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
86 Apr-27 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
87 Apr-27 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
88 Apr-27 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
89 Apr-27 Sat B07 ACC W OGRCC 9V9  10:30 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
90 Apr-27 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
91 Apr-27 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
92 Apr-27 Sat B06 ACC B Foundation Soccer Club 11V11 12:00 PM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
93 Apr-27 Sat B07 ACC B FSA FC 9V9  12:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
94 Apr-27 SAT women rugby IF THEY WIN 4/13 15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
95 Apr-27 Sat B10 ACC W CT Rush Shoreline 7V7 1:15 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL     
96 Apr-27 SAT RECG14 B vs. Monroe Girls 7/8 RecPlus  11v11 1:30 PM 2 Kenosia      
97 Apr-27 SAT men rugby vs. TBD (friendly) 15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
98 Apr-27 Sat B10 ACC B Shoreline FC Greenwich 7V7 2:30 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL     
99 Apr-27 SAT RECG14 O vs. Stamford RRP Girls 7/8 White  11v11 3:30 PM 2 Kenosia      
100 Apr-27 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
101 Apr-27 Sat B04 ACC Southeast Soccer Club 11V11 4:00 PM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
102 Apr-27 Sat B04 ACC D Mendonca Soccer 11V11  4:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL     
  4/27 SAT REC GHS NEWTOWN 11V11 5 PM 2 KENOSIA      
103 Apr-27 Sat B06 ACC Jr SB Athletico 11V11  6:00 PM 3 KENOSIA METRO     
104 Apr-27 Sat B03ACC Academica Futebol Club 11V11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL     
105 Apr-28 SUN G04 NPL QUICKSTRIKE 11V11 9:00 AM MILL RIDGE      
106 Apr-28 SUN B03ACC Jr Fairfield United Soccer Assoc. 11V11 11:00 AM Mill Ridge METRO     
107 Apr-28 SUN G08 ACC Oakwood Soccer Club 9V9  11:30 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
108 Apr-28 Sun B08 ACC Jr Barca Academy Pro NY 9V9  1:00 PM 4 Kenosia METRO     
109 Apr-28 Sun B07 ACC Jr Barca Academy Pro NY 9V9  3:00 PM 4 Kenosia METRO     
110 Apr-28 SUN B08 ACC B Shoreline FC Branford 9V9  5:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
111 Apr-28 SUN B03 U16 vs. NJSA Boys U19  11v11 5:00 PM Mill Ridge      
112 Apr-28 SUN B04 ACC Jr Just Play Soccer Club 11V11 6:45 PM MILL RIDGE METRO     
        WEEK 7            
113 May-03 FRI G10 U9 vs. Newtown U9 Girls Blue 7v7 3:00 PM 1B Kenosia      
114 May-03 FRI G08 U11 vs. ERU U11 Girls 9v9 5:30 PM 2B Kenosia      
116 May-04 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS Xxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxx
117 May-04 Sat G07 ACC Fairfield United Soccer Assoc. 9V9  8:30 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
118 May-04 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
119 May-04 Sat G05 ACC Shoreline FC Greenwich 11V11 9:00 AM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
120 May-04 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
121 May-04 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
122 May-04 Sat B06 ACC W Green Warriors Soccer 11V11 11:00 AM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
123 May-04 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
124 May-04 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
125 May-04 SAT men rugby Alumni Game 1 15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
126 May-04 Sat B04 ACC CFC Valley 11V11 1:00 PM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
127 May-04 Sat B10 ACC B CFC Sound 7V7 1:15 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL     
128 May-04 SAT RECG14 O vs. Danbury Blue  11v11 1:30 PM 2 KENOSIA      
129 May-04 sat men rugby Alumni Game 2 15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
130 May-04 Sat B09 ACC Atletico FC 7V7 2:30 PM 1B Kenosia NYCSL    
131 May-04 Sat G06 ACC Ginga FC 11V11 3:00 PM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
132 May-04 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
133 May-04 SAT G05 EDP MYS SPORTING 11V11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE EDP    
  5/4 SAT B02 ACC JR VS SHORELINE FC 11V11 6 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL CUP    
134 May-05 Sun G02-00ACC Shelton Youth Soccer 11V11 9:00 AM Mill Ridge CCSL     
135 May-05 SUN B05 ACC Bridgeport Premier Futbol Club 11V11 11:00 AM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
136 May-05 Sun B08 ACC Jr Eastern FC 9V9  11:00 AM 4 Kenosia METRO     
137 May-05 Sun B05 ACC Jr Eastern FC 11V11  11:00 AM Mill Ridge METRO     
138 May-05 SUN G10 U9 vs. MSC U9 Girls White 7v7 1:00 PM 1B Kenosia      
139 May-05 Sun B07 ACC Jr Eastern FC 9V9  1:00 PM 4 Kenosia METRO     
140 May-05 Sun B06 ACC Jr Eastern FC 11V11  1:00 PM Mill Ridge METRO     
141 May-05 SUN G09 U10 vs. Westport U10 Girls Red 7v7 3:00 PM 1B Kenosia      
142 May-05 SUN B09 U10 vs. New Canaan FC Boys 2009 Black 7v7 3:00 PM 2B Kenosia      
143 May-05 SUN G08 ACC Fairfield United Soccer Assoc. 9V9  3:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
144 May-05 SUN B06 U13 vs. SCOR U13 Boys Orange  11v11 5:00 PM 2 Kenosia      
145 May-05 SUN G08 U11 vs. Wilton Girls 2008 Blue 9v9 5:00 PM 3B Kenosia      
146 May-05 SUN B08 U11 vs. FUSA '08 Boys White 9v9 5:00 PM 4 Kenosia      
147 May-05 Sun G03ACC Northeast United Soccer 11V11 5:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL     
148 11-May     WEEK 8   1:00 AM        
149 May-11 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
150 May-11 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
151 May-11 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
152 May-11 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
153 May-11 Sat B06 ACC B Shoreline FC Branford 11V11 10:30 AM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
154 May-11 Sat B07 ACC W CFC Valley 9V9  10:30 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
155 May-11 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
156 May-11 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
157 May-11 SAT B04 ACC D WATERTOWN 11V11 12:00 PM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
158 May-11 Sat B04 ACC CT Rush Shoreline 11V11 12:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL     
159 May-11 Sat B10 ACC W FSA FC 7V7 1:15 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL     
160 May-11 SAT RECG14 B vs. Stamford RRP Girls 7/8 White  11v11 1:30 PM 2 Kenosia      
161 May-11 Sat B07 ACC B Oakwood Soccer Club 9V9  2:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
162 May-11 SAT men rugby Fairfield Yankees 15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
163 May-11 Sat B10 ACC B Everton America CT 7V7 2:30 PM 1A Kenosia CCSL     
164 May-11 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
165 May-11 Sat B08 ACC W Beachside of CT Soccer Club 9V9  4:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
166 May-11 Sat B-01&00 Shelton Youth Soccer 11V11 4:00 PM Mill Ridge METRO     
167 May-11 SAT G05 EDP Hamden Ginga 11v11 6:30 PM MILL RIDGE EDP    
168 May-12 SUN G04 NPL NJ STALLIONS 11V11 9:00 AM MILL RIDGE      
169 May-12 SUN B02ACC SABA 11V11 11:00 AM Mill Ridge METRO     
170 May-12 SUN B04 ACC Jr White Plains Youth SA 11V11 1:00 PM Mill Ridge METRO     
171 May-12 SUN B03ACC Jr White Plains Youth SA 11V11 3:00 PM Mill Ridge METRO     
172 May-12 SUN B03 U16 vs. New Milford Tsunami  11v11 5:00 PM Mill Ridge      
        WEEK 9            
173 17-May FRI B08 B ACC Shelton Youth Soccer 9V9 6:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL  PENDING  CONFIRM
175 May-18 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
176 May-18 Sat G07 ACC CT Rush Southwest 9V9  8:30 AM 3B Kenosia CCSL     
177 May-18 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
178 May-18 Sat B08 ACC B CT Rush Shoreline 9V9  9:00 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
179 May-18 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
180 May-18 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
181 May-18 Sat G08 ACC CFC West 9V9  10:30 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
182 May-18 SAT B05 ACC Jr Just Play Soccer Club 11V11  11:00 AM 3 KENOSIA METRO     
183 May-18 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
184 May-18 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
185 May-18 Sat B08 ACC W FSA FC 9V9  12:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
186 May-18 Sat B06 ACC W Soccer Club of Ridgefield 11V11 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL     
187 May-18 SAT B06 ACC Jr Just Play Soccer Club 11V11  1:00 PM 3 KENOSIA METRO     
188 May-18 SAT RECG14 O vs. Bethel Blazers 7/8  11v11 1:30 PM 2 KENOSIA      
189 May-18 SAT B08 ACC Jr Just Play Soccer Club 9V9  1:30 PM 4 Kenosia METRO     
190 May-18 SAT G05 EDP STATEN ISLAND DELS 11V11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
  5/18 SAT REC GHS RIDGEFIELD  11V11 3 PM 2 KENOSIA      
  5/18 SAT B05 ACC JR PORT WASHINGTON 11V11 3 PM 3 KENOSIA METRO    
191 May-18 SAT B07 ACC Jr Just Play Soccer Club 9V9  3:00 PM 4 Kenosia METRO     
192 May-18 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
194 May-18 SAT B04 ACC D Foundation Soccer Club 11V11 4:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL     
195 May-18 Sat B03ACC Everton America CT 11V11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL     
196 May-19 Sun B09 ACC Barca Academy Pro NY 7V7 11:00 AM 1B Kenosia NYCSL    
197 May-19 SUN G10 U9 vs. FUSA U9 Girls Team 3 7v7 1:00 PM 1B Kenosia      
198 May-19 Sun B06 ACC B CFC Valley 11V11 1:00 PM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
199 May-19 SUN B09 U10 vs. FUSA '09 Boys White 7v7 1:00 PM 4B Kenosia      
200 May-19 SUN G09 U10 vs. New Canaan FC Girls 09 White 7v7 3:00 PM 1B Kenosia      
201 May-19 SUN B06 U13 vs. ERU Boys U13  11v11 3:00 PM 3 KENOSIA      
202 May-19 SUN B08 U11 vs. Westport U11 Boys Red  9v9 3:00 PM 4 Kenosia      
203 May-19 Sun G03ACC CFC Valley 11V11 3:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL     
204 25-May     WEEK 10   1:00 AM        
205 May-25 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
206 May-25 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
207 May-25 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
208 May-25 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
209 May-25 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
210 May-25 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
211 May-25 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
212 May-26     Memorial Day weekend            
213 1-Jun     WEEK 11   1:00 AM        
214 Jun-01 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
215 Jun-01 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
216 Jun-01 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
217 Jun-01 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
218 Jun-01 Sat B05 ACC Green Warriors Soccer 11V11 10:00 AM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
219 Jun-01 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
220 Jun-01 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
221 Jun-01 Sat B07 ACC B Fairfield United Soccer Assoc. 9V9  11:30 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
222 Jun-01 Sat G06 ACC OGRCC 11V11 12:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL     
223 Jun-01 Sat B10 ACC B FSA FC 7V7 1:15 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL     
  6/1 SAT REC GHS NEWTOWN 11V11 2 PM 3 KENOSIA      
224 Jun-01 Sat G05 ACC CFC Valley 11V11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL     
225 Jun-01 Sat B10 ACC W Connecticut Pythons 7V7 2:30 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL     
226 Jun-01 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
227 Jun-01 Sat B04 ACC Bridgeport Premier Futbol Club 11V11 4:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL     
228 Jun-01 Sat B02ACC Just Play Soccer Club 11V11 6:00 PM 3 KENOSIA METRO     
229 Jun-01 SAT G05 EDP WORLD CLASS FC 11V11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
230 Jun-02 Sun G07 ACC TUSC Premier 9V9  8:30 AM 3B Kenosia CCSL     
231 Jun-02 SUN B08 U11 vs. Bethel U11B Bandits B (2008)  9v9 1:00 PM 4 Kenosia      
232 Jun-02 SUN G08 U11 vs. Westport U11 Girls Blue 9v9 3:00 PM 4 Kenosia      
233 Jun-02 SUN B03 U16 vs. GZS United U17  11v11 3:00 PM Mill Ridge      
234 8-Jun     WEEK 12   1:00 AM        
235 Jun-08 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS xxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxx
236 Jun-08 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
237 Jun-08 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
238 Jun-08 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
239 Jun-08 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
240 Jun-08 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
241 Jun-08 Sat B03ACC CT Pythons 11V11 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL     
242 Jun-08 SAT RECG14 B vs. Stamford RP Girls 7/8 Gold  11v11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
243 Jun-08 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
244 Jun-08 Sat B08 ACC W Liberty Football Club 9V9  4:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
245 Jun-08 SAT RECG14 O vs. SCOR 7/8 Girls Team 1  11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
246 Jun-08 Sat B08 ACC B Shelton Youth Soccer 9V9  5:30 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
247 Jun-09 Sun B09 ACC Valencia CF Academy New York 7V7 11:00 AM 1B Kenosia NYCSL    
248 Jun-09 SUN G10 U9 vs. Westport U9 Girls White 7v7 1:00 PM 1B Kenosia      
249 Jun-09 SUN B09 U10 vs. Wilton Boys 2009 White 7v7 1:00 PM 3B Kenosia      
250 Jun-09 SUN G09 U10 vs. Wilton Girls 2009 Gold 7v7 3:00 PM 1B Kenosia      
251 Jun-09 SUN B06 U13 vs. Westport U13 Boys Blue  11v11 3:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
252 Jun-09 SUN B05 U14 vs MSC U14 B 11v11 5:00 PM 3 KENOSIA      
253 Jun-09 Sun G03ACC FSA FC 11V11 5:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL     
254 Jun-16     WEEK 13   1:00 AM        
255 Jun-16 SUN B03 U16 vs. Wilton Boys U16 Blue  11v11 3:00 PM Mill Ridge      
256 8-Aug . . GAMES BELOW TBD . 8:00 AM . . . .
257   SUN B09 U10 vs. SCOR U10 Boys Orange 7v7   3B Kenosia      
258   SUN B-01&00 Port Washington Soccer Club 11V11   MILL RIDGE METRO  PENDING   
259   SUN G09 U10 vs. GSA Flames 7v7   1B Kenosia      
260   Sat B02ACC Barca Academy Pro NY 11V11     METRO     
261   SUN B00 ACC Jr Valencia CF Academy New York 11v11   2 KENOSIA METRO     
262   SUN B03 ACC Jr Valencia CF Academy New York 11v11    2 KENOSIA METRO     
      G05 ACC southeast 11v11     CCSL    
      B08 U11 vs. NJSA U11 WHITE             
      B05 - U14 Wilton Boys 2005/06 White            

 

 

 

 

MILL RIDGE TURF FIELD - 1 SCHOOL RIDGE ROAD, DANBURY, CT 06811

KENOSIA FIELD LAYOUT - 37 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS AVENUE, DANBURY, CT 06810

 

SWD COMPETITION PROCEDURES – GAME DAY INFORMATION FALL 2018

A. Game Duration: The length of the League Game will be as follows: 
   Age                       Game Length              Ball Size 
U20-U17               Two 45 minute halves        5                 11v11
U16-U13               Two 40 minute halves        5                 11v11
U12-U11               Two (30) minute halves      4                  9v9
U10-U9                 Two (25) minute halves      4                  7v7
If both team coaches agree, the halves can be shortened but must remain equal in length.
B. Field & Goal Size. 
The minimum field size is one hundred (100) yards long and fifty (50) yards wide for full-sided games.
Field size for U9 & U10 will be; Length 55-65, Width 35-45.
Field size for U11 & U12 will be: Length 70-80, Width 45-55. 
U9 & U10 goal size will be: Height 6.5, Width 12 - 18.5 
U11 & U12 goal size will be: Height 6.5 - 7, Width 18.5 - 21

 

CCSL RULES

CCSL
Age Group
Format
#Players Dressed (Maximum)

Ball Size

Duration of the Game
2010:U8
5v5
18
3
4 – 10 minute halves
2009:U9,   
2008:U10
7v7
14
4
2 – 25 minute halves
2007:U11,   2006:U12
9v9
18
4
2 – 30 minute halves
2005:U13,   2004:U14
11v11 
18
5
2 – 35 minute halves
 

 

2017-18 NEW SMALL SIDED REFEREE RULES AND REGULATION - click here

 

https://www.ctreferee.net/

To become a Certified Travel Referee, please visit this website:

 

To be added to DYSC Referee pool please contact:

DYSC uses Central Assign to assign Travel and Premier Games:

PLEASE FILL OUT W9 FORM - CLICK HERE

 

CCSL Referee Fees

U8 Home club obtains referee and is wholly responsible for fees.
U9 - U12 League Sourced                   - $50
U13 & U14 & U14/15 League Sourced  - $60 center, $40 per assistant
U15 & U16 League Sourced                - $70 center, $45 per assistant
U17 & U18 & U19 League Sourced      - $80 center, $50 per assistant
 
EDP - Fees are split between the two participating teams at all EDP games.
16U – 19U: $90 Center Referee; $45 Assistant Referees
15U – 16U: $80 Center Referee; $40 Assistant Referees
13U – 14U: $70 Center Referee; $35 Assistant Referees
11U – 12U: $60 Center Referee; $30 Assistant Referees
8U – 10U: $60 Center, $30 Assistant Referees when utilized, at the cost of the home team only
If a three-referee system is used rather than the preferred one-ref system, the home team pays $90 and visiting team pays $30

 

CJSA STATE & CT CUP GAMES     
U15 - 19 $65 referees; $45 AR 
U11 – 14 $60 referees; $45 AR
CJSA PREMIER GAMES
Under-19-17: $65-Center, $40-AR
Under-16-15: $60-Center, $40-AR
Under-14-13: $55-Center, $35-AR
Under-12-11: 9v9 $45-Center, $30-AR
Southwest District Leagues
Under 19-17: $70-Center, $40-AR
Under 16-15: $60-Center, $35-AR
Under 14-13: $50-Center, $30-AR
Under 12-11 (9v9): $45-Center
Under 10-9 (7v7):  $40-Center ONLY
Recreational (11v11): $40-Center, $25-AR
Recreational (9v9): $40-Center ONLY