Danbury Youth Soccer Club is a non-profit organization. It operates under the general auspices of the Connecticut Junior Soccer Association (CJSA) but is governed locally through its own Board of Directors. The Board of Directors is charged with providing

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2019 SPRING SEASON GAME SCHEDULE - Rev. 25, 3-21-19 we are locked for Metro, CCSL, EDP, NPL, SWD and CUPs are pending to be added when released
Last team must put away flag sticks at each field and MUST lock up the goals and gates at turf fields and gates at UC.
 

GM# Date Day Team              Opponent                                            Time      Field            Center            AR1             AR2

RUGBY ONLY
4 3/30 SAT men rugby Greenwich 2 pm MILL RIDGE        
6 4/6 SAT women rugby Monmoth 12 pm MILL RIDGE        
7 4/13 SAT men rugby Marist 2 pm MILL RIDGE        
8 4/13 SAT women rugby IF THEY WIN 4/6 12 pm MILL RIDGE        
9 4/27 SAT women rugby IF THEY WIN 4/13 12 pm MILL RIDGE        
10 4/27 SAT MEN RUG FRIENDLY TBD 2 PM MILL RIDGE        

 

GM# DATE DAY TEAM AGE GAME INFO SIZE GAME TIME FIELDS CENTER AR1 AR2
6 23-Mar     WEEK 1   1:00 AM        
  3/23 sat rugby practice    9 am mill ridge      
  3/23 sat B04 ccsl B05 jr   3 pm mill ridge friendly    
  3/24 sun   B06 reg vs B06 ccsl vs B05 ccsl   11 am mill ridge 3-way friendly  
  3/24 SUN B07 ACC B07 ACC  and B08 B vs B08   1 PM MILL RIDGE FRIENDLY friendly  
8 Mar-24 SUN G05 EDP WATCHUNG HILLS SAMBA 11V11 3:00 PM MILL RIDGE John Mcdonald  Ron Payntor  Kilah Mendes 
9       WEEK 2            
10 Mar-30 Sat B06 ACC W CFC Valley 11V11 9:00 AM MILL RIDGE CCSL     
11 Mar-30 Sat G06 ACC Ginga FC 11V11 10:30 AM MILL RIDGE CCSL     
12 Mar-30 Sat G05 ACC Foundation Soccer Club North 11V11 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL     
13 Mar-30 Sat B07 ACC B CT Rush Shoreline 9V9  2:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
14 Mar-30 SAT men rugby Greenwich 15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
15 Mar-30 Sat B05 ACC CT PYTHONS 11V11 4:00 PM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
16 Mar-30 Sat B-01&00 Valencia CF Academy New York 11V11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE METRO     
17 Mar-30 Sat B02ACC Valencia CF Academy New York 11V11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE METRO     
18 Mar-31 SUN G04 NPL SUSA 11V11 9:00 AM MILL RIDGE      
19 Mar-31 Sun B08 ACC Jr Barca Academy Pro NY 9V9  11:00 AM 4 Kenosia METRO     
20 Mar-31 Sun G02-00ACC PSC Dynamo CT 11V11 11:00 AM Mill Ridge CCSL     
21 Mar-31 Sun B07 ACC Jr Barca Academy Pro NY 9V9  1:00 PM 4 Kenosia METRO     
22 Mar-31 Sun B05 ACC Jr Barca Academy Pro NY 11V11  1:00 PM Mill Ridge METRO     
23 Mar-31 Sun B06 ACC Jr Barca Academy Pro NY 11V11  3:00 PM MILL RIDGE METRO     
24 Mar-31 Sun G03ACC Chelsea Piers Soccer Club 11V11 5:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL     
25 6-Apr     WEEK 3    1:00 AM        
26 Apr-06 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA xxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxx
27 Apr-06 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE      
28 Apr-06 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia      
29 Apr-06 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia      
30 Apr-06 Sat B04 ACC Ginga FC 11V11 10:00 AM Mill Ridge CCSL     
31 Apr-06 Sat B07 ACC W SoccerViza FC 9V9  10:30 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
32 Apr-06 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia      
33 Apr-06 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia      
34 Apr-06 Sat B06 ACC B Cheshire Soccer Club 11V11 12:00 PM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
35 Apr-06 Sat B07 ACC B PSC Dynamo CT 9V9  12:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
36 Apr-06 SAT women rugby Monmouth 15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
37 Apr-06 Sat B10 ACC B Oakwood Soccer Club 7V7 1:30 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL     
38 Apr-06 Sat G08 ACC FSA FC 9V9  1:30 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
39 Apr-06 Sat B04 ACC D SoccerViza FC 11V11 2:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL     
40 Apr-06 Sat B10 ACC W Vale Sports Club 7V7 3:00 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL     
41 Apr-06 Sat B08 ACC W CT Impact United Soccer Academy 9V9  3:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
42 Apr-06 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
43 Apr-06 SAT B08 ACC Jr SIMPLY SPORTS FC 9V9  4:30 PM 4 Kenosia NY CUP    
44 Apr-07 SUN B08 ACC B Oakwood Soccer Club 9V9  9:30 AM 1B Kenosia CCSL     
45 Apr-07 SUN B08 ACC W Oakwood Soccer Club 9V9  11:00 AM 1B Kenosia CCSL     
46 Apr-07 Sun B03ACC OGRCC 11V11 11:00 AM MILL RIDGE CCSL     
48 Apr-07 Sun B04 ACC Jr SABA 11V11 5:00 PM MILL RIDGE METRO     
49 Apr-07 SUN SWD  SWD TEAMS START            
50 12-Apr     WEEK 4   1:00 AM        
51 Apr-12 FRI G02-00ACC CFC North 11V11 7:30 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL     
52 Apr-13 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA xxxxxxxxxx Xxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxx
53 Apr-13 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE      
54 Apr-13 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia      
55 Apr-13 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia      
56 Apr-13 Sat B08 ACC Jr SB Athletico 9V9  10:00 AM 4 Kenosia METRO     
57 Apr-13 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia      
58 Apr-13 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia      
59 Apr-13 Sat B06 ACC W SoccerViza FC 11V11 12:00 PM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
60 Apr-13 Sat B07 ACC Jr SB Athletico 9V9  12:00 PM 4 Kenosia METRO     
61 Apr-13 SAT women rugby IF THEY WIN 4/6 15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
62 Apr-13 Sat G05 ACC Southeast Soccer Club 11V11 2:00 PM 2 KENOSIA CCSL     
63 Apr-13 Sat B05 ACC Jr SB Athletico 11V11  2:00 PM 3 KENOSIA METRO     
64 Apr-13 Sat B08 ACC B CT Rush Southwest 9V9  2:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
65 Apr-13 SAT men rugby Marist 15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
66 Apr-13 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
67 Apr-13 Sat B05 ACC FSA FC 11V11 4:00 PM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
68 Apr-13 Sat B06 ACC Jr SB Athletico 11V11  4:00 PM 3 KENOSIA METRO     
69 Apr-13 Sat B-01&00 BW Gottschee 11V11 4:00 PM DHS METRO     
70 Apr-13 SAT G05 EDP SOUTH CENTRAL 11V11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
71 Apr-13 Sat B02ACC Barca Academy Pro NY 11V11 6:00 PM DHS METRO     
72 Apr-14 Sun B08 ACC Jr Port Washington Soccer Club 9V9  10:00 AM 4 Kenosia METRO     
73 Apr-14 Sun B06 ACC Jr Port Washington Soccer Club 11V11  10:00 AM Mill Ridge METRO     
74 Apr-14 Sun B07 ACC Jr Port Washington Soccer Club 9V9  11:30 AM 4 Kenosia METRO     
75 Apr-14 Sun B05 ACC Jr Port Washington Soccer Club 11V11  11:30 AM Mill Ridge METRO     
76 Apr-14 Sun B09 ACC Met Oval 7V7 1:00 PM 1B Kenosia NYCSL    
77 Apr-14 Sun G03ACC Pomperaug Soccer Club 11V11 5:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL     
78 20-Apr     WEEK 5   1:00 AM        
79 21-Apr     EASTER WEEKEND            
80 26-Apr     WEEK 6   1:00 AM        
81 Apr-26 FRI G02-00ACC CT RUSH CENTRAL 11V11 7:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL     
82 Apr-27 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA      
83 Apr-27 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE      
84 Apr-27 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia      
85 Apr-27 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia      
86 Apr-27 Sat B07 ACC W OGRCC 9V9  10:30 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
87 Apr-27 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia      
88 Apr-27 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia      
89 Apr-27 Sat B06 ACC B Foundation Soccer Club 11V11 12:00 PM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
90 Apr-27 Sat B07 ACC B FSA FC 9V9  12:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
91 Apr-27 SAT women rugby IF THEY WIN 4/13 15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
92 Apr-27 Sat B10 ACC W CT Rush Shoreline 7V7 1:15 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL     
93 Apr-27 SAT men rugby vs. TBD (friendly) 15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
94 Apr-27 Sat B10 ACC B Shoreline FC Greenwich 7V7 2:30 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL     
95 Apr-27 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
96 Apr-27 Sat B04 ACC Southeast Soccer Club 11V11 4:00 PM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
97 Apr-27 Sat B04 ACC D Mendonca Soccer 11V11  4:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL     
98 Apr-27 Sat B03ACC Academica Futebol Club 11V11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL     
99 Apr-28 SUN G04 NPL QUICKSTRIKE 11V11 9:00 AM MILL RIDGE      
100 Apr-28 SUN B03ACC Jr Fairfield United Soccer Assoc. 11V11 11:00 AM Mill Ridge METRO     
101 Apr-28 SUN G08 ACC Oakwood Soccer Club 9V9  11:30 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
102 Apr-28 SUN B04 ACC Jr Just Play Soccer Club 11V11 1:00 PM Mill Ridge METRO     
103 4-May     WEEK 7   1:00 AM        
104 May-04 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA Xxxxxxxxxx Xxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxx
105 May-04 Sat G07 ACC Fairfield United Soccer Assoc. 9V9  8:30 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
106 May-04 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE      
107 May-04 SAT G04 NPL BRENTWOOD 11V11 9:00 AM 3 KENOSIA friendly?    
108 May-04 Sat G05 ACC Shoreline FC Greenwich 11V11 9:00 AM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
109 May-04 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia      
110 May-04 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia      
111 May-04 Sat B06 ACC W Green Warriors Soccer 11V11 11:00 AM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
112 May-04 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia      
113 May-04 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia      
114 May-04 SAT men rugby Alumni Game 1 15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
115 May-04 Sat B04 ACC CFC Valley 11V11 1:00 PM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
116 May-04 Sat B10 ACC B CFC Sound 7V7 1:15 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL     
117 May-04 sat men rugby Alumni Game 2 15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
118 May-04 Sat B09 ACC Atletico FC 7V7 2:30 PM 1B Kenosia NYCSL    
119 May-04 Sat G06 ACC Ginga FC 11V11 3:00 PM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
120 May-04 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
121 May-04 Sat B08 ACC B Shoreline FC Branford 9V9  4:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
122 May-04 SAT G05 EDP MYS SPORTING 11V11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE EDP    
123 May-05 Sun G02-00ACC Shelton Youth Soccer 11V11 9:00 AM Mill Ridge CCSL     
124 May-05 SUN B05 ACC Bridgeport Premier Futbol Club 11V11 11:00 AM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
125 May-05 Sun B08 ACC Jr Eastern FC 9V9  11:00 AM 4 Kenosia METRO     
126 May-05 Sun B05 ACC Jr Eastern FC 11V11  11:00 AM Mill Ridge METRO     
127 May-05 Sun B07 ACC Jr Eastern FC 9V9  1:00 PM 4 Kenosia METRO     
128 May-05 Sun B06 ACC Jr Eastern FC 11V11  1:00 PM Mill Ridge METRO     
129 May-05 Sat G08 ACC Fairfield United Soccer Assoc. 9V9  3:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
130 May-05 Sun G03ACC Northeast United Soccer 11V11 5:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL     
131 11-May     WEEK 8   1:00 AM        
132 May-11 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA      
133 May-11 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE      
134 May-11 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia      
135 May-11 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia      
136 May-11 Sat B06 ACC B Shoreline FC Branford 11V11 10:30 AM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
137 May-11 Sat B07 ACC W CFC Valley 9V9  10:30 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
138 May-11 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia      
139 May-11 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia      
140 May-11 SAT B04 ACC D WATERTOWN 11V11 12:00 PM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
141 May-11 Sat B04 ACC CT Rush Shoreline 11V11 12:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL     
142 May-11 Sat B10 ACC W FSA FC 7V7 1:15 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL     
143 May-11 Sat B07 ACC B Oakwood Soccer Club 9V9  2:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
144 May-11 SAT men rugby Fairfield Yankees 15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
145 May-11 Sat B10 ACC B Everton America CT 7V7 2:30 PM 1A Kenosia CCSL     
146 May-11 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
147 May-11 Sat B08 ACC W Beachside of CT Soccer Club 9V9  4:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
148 May-11 Sat B-01&00 Shelton Youth Soccer 11V11 4:00 PM Mill Ridge METRO     
149 May-12 SUN G04 NPL NJ STALLIONS 11V11 9:00 AM MILL RIDGE      
150 May-12 Sat B02ACC SABA 11V11 11:00 AM Mill Ridge METRO     
151 May-12 SUN B04 ACC Jr White Plains Youth SA 11V11 1:00 PM Mill Ridge METRO     
152 May-12 SUN B03ACC Jr White Plains Youth SA 11V11 3:00 PM Mill Ridge METRO     
153 18-May     WEEK 9   1:00 AM        
154 May-18 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA      
155 May-18 Sat G07 ACC CT Rush Southwest 9V9  8:30 AM 3B Kenosia CCSL     
156 May-18 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE      
157 May-18 Sat B08 ACC B CT Rush Shoreline 9V9  9:00 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
158 May-18 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia      
159 May-18 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia      
160 May-18 Sat G08 ACC CFC West 9V9  10:30 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
161 May-18 SAT B05 ACC Jr Just Play Soccer Club 11V11  11:00 AM 3 KENOSIA METRO     
162 May-18 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia      
163 May-18 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia      
164 May-18 Sat B08 ACC W FSA FC 9V9  12:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
165 May-18 Sat B06 ACC W Soccer Club of Ridgefield 11V11 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL     
166 May-18 SAT B06 ACC Jr Just Play Soccer Club 11V11  1:00 PM 3 KENOSIA METRO     
167 May-18 Sun B08 ACC Jr Just Play Soccer Club 9V9  1:30 PM 4 Kenosia METRO     
168 May-18 SAT G05 EDP STATEN ISLAND DELS 11V11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
169 May-18 Mon B07 ACC Jr Just Play Soccer Club 9V9  3:00 PM 4 Kenosia METRO     
170 May-18 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
171 May-18 SAT B04 ACC D Foundation Soccer Club 11V11 4:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL     
172 May-18 Sat B03ACC Everton America CT 11V11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL     
173 May-19 Sun B09 ACC Barca Academy Pro NY 7V7 11:00 AM 1B Kenosia NYCSL    
174 May-19 Sun B06 ACC B CFC Valley 11V11 1:00 PM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
175 May-19 Sun G03ACC CFC Valley 11V11 3:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL     
176 25-May     WEEK 10   1:00 AM        
177 May-25 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA      
178 May-25 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE      
179 May-25 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia      
180 May-25 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia      
181 May-25 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia      
182 May-25 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia      
183 May-25 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
184 May-26     Memorial Day weekend            
185 1-Jun     WEEK 11   1:00 AM        
186 Jun-01 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA      
187 Jun-01 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE      
188 Jun-01 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia      
189 Jun-01 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia      
190 Jun-01 Sat B05 ACC Green Warriors Soccer 11V11 10:00 AM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
191 Jun-01 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia      
192 Jun-01 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia      
193 Jun-01 Sat B07 ACC B Fairfield United Soccer Assoc. 9V9  11:30 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
194 Jun-01 Sat G06 ACC OGRCC 11V11 12:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL     
195 Jun-01 Sat B10 ACC B FSA FC 7V7 1:15 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL     
196 Jun-01 Sat G05 ACC CFC Valley 11V11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL     
197 Jun-01 Sat B10 ACC W Connecticut Pythons 7V7 2:30 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL     
198 Jun-01 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
199 Jun-01 Sat B-01&00 Port Washington Soccer Club 11V11 4:00 PM 3 KENOSIA METRO     
200 Jun-01 Sat B04 ACC Bridgeport Premier Futbol Club 11V11 4:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL     
201 Jun-01 Sat B02ACC Just Play Soccer Club 11V11 6:00 PM 3 KENOSIA METRO     
202 Jun-01 SAT G05 EDP WORLD CLASS FC 11V11 6:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
203 Jun-02 Sun G07 ACC TUSC Premier 9V9  8:30 AM 3B Kenosia CCSL     
204 8-Jun     WEEK 12   1:00 AM        
205 Jun-08 Sat B03ACC CT Pythons 11V11 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL     
206 Jun-08 Sat B08 ACC W Liberty Football Club 9V9  4:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
207 Jun-08 Sat B08 ACC B Shelton Youth Soccer 9V9  5:30 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
208 Jun-09 Sun B09 ACC Valencia CF Academy New York 7V7 11:00 AM 1B Kenosia NYCSL    
209 Jun-09 Sun G03ACC FSA FC 11V11 5:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL     

 

 

 

 

MILL RIDGE TURF FIELD - 1 SCHOOL RIDGE ROAD, DANBURY, CT 06811

KENOSIA FIELD LAYOUT - 37 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS AVENUE, DANBURY, CT 06810

 

SWD COMPETITION PROCEDURES – GAME DAY INFORMATION FALL 2018

A. Game Duration: The length of the League Game will be as follows: 
   Age                       Game Length              Ball Size 
U20-U17               Two 45 minute halves        5                 11v11
U16-U13               Two 40 minute halves        5                 11v11
U12-U11               Two (30) minute halves      4                  9v9
U10-U9                 Two (25) minute halves      4                  7v7
If both team coaches agree, the halves can be shortened but must remain equal in length.
B. Field & Goal Size. 
The minimum field size is one hundred (100) yards long and fifty (50) yards wide for full-sided games.
Field size for U9 & U10 will be; Length 55-65, Width 35-45.
Field size for U11 & U12 will be: Length 70-80, Width 45-55. 
U9 & U10 goal size will be: Height 6.5, Width 12 - 18.5 
U11 & U12 goal size will be: Height 6.5 - 7, Width 18.5 - 21

 

CCSL RULES

CCSL
Age Group
Format
#Players Dressed (Maximum)

Ball Size

Duration of the Game
2010:U8
5v5
18
3
4 – 10 minute halves
2009:U9,   
2008:U10
7v7
14
4
2 – 25 minute halves
2007:U11,   2006:U12
9v9
18
4
2 – 30 minute halves
2005:U13,   2004:U14
11v11 
18
5
2 – 35 minute halves
 

 

2017-18 NEW SMALL SIDED REFEREE RULES AND REGULATION - click here

 

https://www.ctreferee.net/

To become a Certified Travel Referee, please visit this website:

 

To be added to DYSC Referee pool please contact:

DYSC uses Central Assign to assign Travel and Premier Games:

PLEASE FILL OUT W9 FORM - CLICK HERE

 

CCSL Referee Fees

U8 Home club obtains referee and is wholly responsible for fees.
U9 - U12 League Sourced                   - $50
U13 & U14 & U14/15 League Sourced  - $60 center, $40 per assistant
U15 & U16 League Sourced                - $70 center, $45 per assistant
U17 & U18 & U19 League Sourced      - $80 center, $50 per assistant
 
EDP - Fees are split between the two participating teams at all EDP games.
16U – 19U: $90 Center Referee; $45 Assistant Referees
15U – 16U: $80 Center Referee; $40 Assistant Referees
13U – 14U: $70 Center Referee; $35 Assistant Referees
11U – 12U: $60 Center Referee; $30 Assistant Referees
8U – 10U: $60 Center, $30 Assistant Referees when utilized, at the cost of the home team only
If a three-referee system is used rather than the preferred one-ref system, the home team pays $90 and visiting team pays $30

 

CJSA STATE & CT CUP GAMES     
U15 - 19 $65 referees; $45 AR 
U11 – 14 $60 referees; $45 AR
CJSA PREMIER GAMES
Under-19-17: $65-Center, $40-AR
Under-16-15: $60-Center, $40-AR
Under-14-13: $55-Center, $35-AR
Under-12-11: 9v9 $45-Center, $30-AR
Southwest District Leagues
Under 19-17: $60-Center, $40-AR
Under 16-15: $50-Center, $30-AR
Under 14-13: $45-Center, $30-AR
Under 12-11 (9v9): $45-Center
Under 10-9 (7v7):  $40-Center ONLY
Recreational (11v11): $40-Center, $25-AR
Recreational (9v9): $40-Center ONLY