Danbury Youth Soccer Club is a non-profit organization. It operates under the general auspices of the Connecticut Junior Soccer Association (CJSA) but is governed locally through its own Board of Directors. The Board of Directors is charged with providing

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2019 SPRING SEASON GAME SCHEDULE - Revision 73, -5-20-19
EACH NEW REVISION REQUIRES YOU TO REFRESH THE WEBSITE TO SEE THE CHANGES.
CUPs are pending to be added when released - Fields may be changed but not the times. 
Last team must put away flag sticks at each field and MUST lock up the goals and gates at turf fields and gates at UC and make sure you clean up the complex - home and away benches must be left clean for the next game.  bring trash bags with you.
 
GM# DATE DAY
TEAM AGE
(BIRTH YEAR)
GAME INFO SIZE GAME TIME FIELDS CENTER AR1 AR2
206 24-May     WEEK 10   1:00 AM        
207 May-25 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
208 May-25 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE Connor Warren    
209 May-25 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
210 May-25 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
211 May-25 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
212 May-25 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
213 May-25 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
214 May-26     Memorial Day weekend            
215 31-May     WEEK 11   1:00 AM        
216 May-31 FRI G10 U9 vs. MSC U9 Girls White 7v7 6:00 PM 1B Kenosia      
217 Jun-01 SAT B07 ACC Jr SB Athletico 9V9  5:30 AM 4 Kenosia METRO     
218 Jun-01 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
219 Jun-01 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
220 Jun-01 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
221 Jun-01 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
222 Jun-01 Sat B05 ACC Green Warriors Soccer 11V11 10:00 AM 3 KENOSIA CCSL     
223 Jun-01 SAT G05 EDP WORLD CLASS FC 11V11 10:15 AM MILL RIDGE      
224 Jun-01 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
225 Jun-01 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
226 Jun-01 Sat B07 ACC B Fairfield United Soccer Assoc. 9V9  11:30 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
227 Jun-01 Sat G06 ACC OGRCC 11V11 12:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL     
228 Jun-01 Sat B10 ACC B FSA FC 7V7 1:15 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL     
229 Jun-01 SAT REC GHS 1 2:00 , v Bridgeport  11v11 2:00 PM 2 KENOSIA      
230 Jun-01 Sat G05 ACC CFC Valley 11V11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL     
231 Jun-01 Sat B10 ACC W Connecticut Pythons 7V7 2:30 PM 1B Kenosia CCSL     
232 Jun-01 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
233 Jun-01 SAT B08 ACC Jr SB Athletico 9V9  4:00 PM 4 Kenosia METRO     
234 Jun-01 Sat B04 ACC Bridgeport Premier Futbol Club 11V11 4:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL     
235 Jun-01 Sat B02ACC Just Play Soccer Club 11V11 6:00 PM 3 KENOSIA METRO     
236 Jun-01 SAT B06 ACC Jr SB Athletico 11V11  6:00 PM MILL RIDGE METRO     
237 Jun-02 Sun G07 ACC TUSC Premier 9V9  8:30 AM 3B Kenosia CCSL     
238 Jun-02 SUN B08 U11 vs. Bethel U11B Bandits B (2008)  9v9 1:00 PM 4 Kenosia      
239 Jun-02 SUN G08 U11 vs. Westport U11 Girls Blue 9v9 3:00 PM 4 Kenosia      
240 Jun-02 SUN B03 U16 vs. GZS United U17  11v11 3:00 PM Mill Ridge      
241 7-Jun     WEEK 12   1:00 AM        
242 Jun-08 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS    
243 Jun-08 SAT IH Boys U14 In-House league play 2 teams 11v11 8:30 AM MILL RIDGE IH REFS    
244 Jun-08 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
245 Jun-08 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
246 Jun-08 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
247 Jun-08 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
248 Jun-08 Sat B03ACC CT Pythons 11V11 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL     
249 Jun-08 SAT REC GHS 1 2, 1:00 v Ridgefield  11v11 2:00 PM 2 KENOSIA      
250 Jun-08 SAT RECG14 B vs. Stamford RP Girls 7/8 Gold  11v11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
251 Jun-08 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
252 Jun-08 SAT TOPS TOPSoccer from 3:45 to 5:15   3:45 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed  
253 Jun-08 Sat B08 ACC W Liberty Football Club 9V9  4:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
254 Jun-08 SAT RECG14 O vs. SCOR 7/8 Girls Team 1  11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
255 Jun-08 Sat B08 ACC B Shelton Youth Soccer 9V9  5:30 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL     
256 Jun-09 SAT B09 U10 vs. SCOR U10 Boys Orange 7v7 10:00 AM 1A Kenosia      
257 Jun-09 Sun B09 ACC Valencia CF Academy New York 7V7 11:00 AM 1B Kenosia NYCSL    
258 Jun-09 SUN G10 U9 vs. Westport U9 Girls White 7v7 1:00 PM 1B Kenosia      
259 Jun-09 SUN B09 U10 vs. Wilton Boys 2009 White 7v7 1:00 PM 3B Kenosia      
260 Jun-09 SUN G09 U10 vs. Wilton Girls 2009 Gold 7v7 3:00 PM 1B Kenosia      
261 Jun-09 SUN B06 U13 vs. Westport U13 Boys Blue  11v11 3:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
262 Jun-09 SUN B05 U14 vs MSC U14 B 11v11 5:00 PM 3 KENOSIA      
263 Jun-09 Sun G03ACC FSA FC 11V11 5:00 PM Mill Ridge CCSL     
264 Jun-14     WEEK 13   1:00 AM        
265 Jun-15 SAT IH Boys U12 In-House league play 4 teams 9V9  8:30 AM 2 KENOSIA IH REFS xxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxx
266 Jun-15 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
267 Jun-15 SAT IH Boys U10 In-House league play 8 teams 7v7 10:00 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
268 Jun-15 SAT IH Girls U10 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 1 Kenosia IH REFS    
269 Jun-15 SAT IH Girls U12 In-House league play 4 teams 7v7 11:30 AM 2 Kenosia IH REFS    
270 Jun-15 SAT REC GHS 1 2, 1:00 v Newtown  11v11 1:00 PM 3 KENOSIA      
271 Jun-15 SAT REC GHS 2 2, 3:00  v Monroe  11v11 3:00 PM 3 KENOSIA      
272 Jun-16 SUN B03 U16 vs. Wilton Boys U16 Blue  11v11 3:00 PM Mill Ridge      
273 Dec-01 . . GAME BELOW TBD . 8:00 AM . . . .
274 Dec-01 Sat B-01&00 Shelton Youth Soccer 11V11 4:00 PM Mill Ridge METRO     
 

 

 

 

 

MILL RIDGE TURF FIELD - 1 SCHOOL RIDGE ROAD, DANBURY, CT 06811

KENOSIA FIELD LAYOUT - 37 CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS AVENUE, DANBURY, CT 06810

 

SWD COMPETITION PROCEDURES – GAME DAY INFORMATION FALL 2018

A. Game Duration: The length of the League Game will be as follows: 
   Age                       Game Length              Ball Size 
U20-U17               Two 45 minute halves        5                 11v11
U16-U13               Two 40 minute halves        5                 11v11
U12-U11               Two (30) minute halves      4                  9v9
U10-U9                 Two (25) minute halves      4                  7v7
If both team coaches agree, the halves can be shortened but must remain equal in length.
B. Field & Goal Size. 
The minimum field size is one hundred (100) yards long and fifty (50) yards wide for full-sided games.
Field size for U9 & U10 will be; Length 55-65, Width 35-45.
Field size for U11 & U12 will be: Length 70-80, Width 45-55. 
U9 & U10 goal size will be: Height 6.5, Width 12 - 18.5 
U11 & U12 goal size will be: Height 6.5 - 7, Width 18.5 - 21

 

CCSL RULES

CCSL
Age Group
Format
#Players Dressed (Maximum)

Ball Size

Duration of the Game
2010:U8
5v5
18
3
4 – 10 minute halves
2009:U9,   
2008:U10
7v7
14
4
2 – 25 minute halves
2007:U11,   2006:U12
9v9
18
4
2 – 30 minute halves
2005:U13,   2004:U14
11v11 
18
5
2 – 35 minute halves
 

 

2017-18 NEW SMALL SIDED REFEREE RULES AND REGULATION - click here

 

https://www.ctreferee.net/

To become a Certified Travel Referee, please visit this website:

 

To be added to DYSC Referee pool please contact:

DYSC uses Central Assign to assign Travel and Premier Games:

PLEASE FILL OUT W9 FORM - CLICK HERE

 

CCSL Referee Fees

U8 Home club obtains referee and is wholly responsible for fees.
U9 - U12 League Sourced                   - $50
U13 & U14 & U14/15 League Sourced  - $60 center, $40 per assistant
U15 & U16 League Sourced                - $70 center, $45 per assistant
U17 & U18 & U19 League Sourced      - $80 center, $50 per assistant
 
EDP - Fees are split between the two participating teams at all EDP games.
16U – 19U: $90 Center Referee; $45 Assistant Referees
15U – 16U: $80 Center Referee; $40 Assistant Referees
13U – 14U: $70 Center Referee; $35 Assistant Referees
11U – 12U: $60 Center Referee; $30 Assistant Referees
8U – 10U: $60 Center, $30 Assistant Referees when utilized, at the cost of the home team only
If a three-referee system is used rather than the preferred one-ref system, the home team pays $90 and visiting team pays $30

 

CJSA STATE & CT CUP GAMES     
U15 - 19 $65 referees; $45 AR 
U11 – 14 $60 referees; $45 AR
CJSA PREMIER GAMES
Under-19-17: $65-Center, $40-AR
Under-16-15: $60-Center, $40-AR
Under-14-13: $55-Center, $35-AR
Under-12-11: 9v9 $45-Center, $30-AR
Southwest District Leagues
Under 19-17: $70-Center, $40-AR
Under 16-15: $60-Center, $35-AR
Under 14-13: $50-Center, $30-AR
Under 12-11 (9v9): $45-Center
Under 10-9 (7v7):  $40-Center ONLY
Recreational (11v11): $40-Center, $25-AR
Recreational (9v9): $40-Center ONLY